Barion Pixel GTC - Zyntern.com Job Portal for Interns

ZYNTERN PRIVACY POLICY

  1. General provisions

    1. Purpose and scope of the Regulations

    1.1. Purpose of the Regulations

    1.1.1. This Privacy and Data Security Policy (the “Policy”) contains the most important data protection rules regarding personal data handled by Zyntern.com Kft. (The “Zyntern.com”), with particular reference to data management, data processing, data transfer and disclosure. data protection requirements for imports.

    1.1.2. The purpose of the Code is to comply with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter “GDPR”) and Article CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. in accordance with the provisions of the Act (hereinafter: “Information Act”) to ensure the enforcement of the principle of lawful, fair and transparent data management and the right of the data subjects to self-determination of information.

    1.1.3. We would like to inform you that in connection with the personal data provided by you, the data controller is Zyntern.com Kft. And its contact details are as follows:

    • Zyntern.com Ltd.
    • Company registration number: 07-09-028850
    • Tax number: 25776641-2-07
    • Headquarters: 8000 Székesfehérvár, Had utca 1-3. 315.
    • Company branch: 1025 Budapest, Cimbalom utca 6 / A Fsz 1.
    • Phone number: +36 70 935 50 45
    • Email address: [email protected]
    • Website: www.zyntern.com
    • Name and contact details of the Data Protection Officer: dr. Nóra Rónyai; [email protected]
    (hereinafter referred to as “Data Controller” or “Zyntern.com”).

    1.1.4. The scope of the Policy extends to all data processing by Zyntern.com and the processing of data on behalf of Zyntern.com relating to the personal data of a natural person, including all types of data processing, whether electronically or on paper . It also covers all data processing operations performed by Zyntern.com as a data processor for Customers.

    1.2. Scope of the policy and the data protection principles applied in it

    1.2.1. The personal scope of the Policy extends to all users of Zyntern.com (the “User”). According to these regulations, the Customer and the Customer according to the General Terms and Conditions are considered Users.

    1.2.2. The material scope of the Policy extends to all personal data registered by Zyntern.com and all its departments, the full range of data management and processing operations performed with them, regardless of their origin, use, processing location and presentation.

    1.2.3. The Data Controller is entitled to unilaterally amend these Regulations in addition to informing the Users (information on the Website). The amended provisions shall enter into force with respect to the given User on the occasion of the first use of the Service after the publication of the Service, except for the amendments related to the Users consent and unless otherwise provided in these Terms.

    1.2.4. Data may only be obtained, stored and used for the purposes specified in these Regulations, as well as for other purposes specified by law.

    1.2.5. Data Management can only take place with a proper legal basis, fairly and lawfully.

    1.2.6. The quantity and quality of the data must be proportionate to the purpose for which they are processed and must be suitable for the purpose specified in these Regulations, but may not extend beyond that purpose.

    2. Legal background to the Regulations

    2.1. The legal background of these Regulations is provided by the Hungarian legislation in force. The Users attention is drawn to the following data management legislation:

    • REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 Data Protection Regulation) ("GDPR")
    • Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. Act ("Information Act")
    • Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of information society services. Act (“Ektv.”)
    • XLVIII of 2008 Act on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Commercial Advertising
    • 1995. CXIX. Act on the Management of Name and Address Data for the Purpose of Research and Direct Business Acquisition,
    • 1998 VI. Law promulgating the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data, done at Strasbourg on 28 January 1981

    3. Interpretative provisions

    3.1. For the purposes of the Regulations:

    3.1.1. Data Subject: Any natural person identified or identified, directly or indirectly, on the basis of personal data, whose personal data is handled by Zyntern.com.

    3.1.2. Data terms:

    3.1.2.1. Personal data: any information about the data subject; identify a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular by an identifier such as name, number, location, online identifier or one or more factors relating to the natural persons physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity identifiable. Personal data retains this quality during data processing as long as its connection with the data subject can be restored. The connection with the data subject can be restored if the data controller has the technical conditions necessary for the restoration.

    3.1.2.2. Specific data: (a) personal data concerning racial origin, membership of a national or ethnic minority, political opinion or party affiliation, religious or other worldview, membership of an advocacy organization, sex life; (b) personal data concerning health status, pathological passion and criminal personal data. Furthermore, genetic data, biometric data and health data as used in the GDPR concept.

    • genetic data: any personal data relating to the genetic characteristics of a natural person which are inherited or acquired, which provide specific information on the physiology or state of health of that person and which are derived primarily from the analysis of a biological sample from that natural person.
    • biometric data: any personal data obtained by specific technical procedures relating to the physical, physiological or behavioral characteristics of a natural person , which allow or confirm the unique identification of the natural person, such as a facial image or dactyloscopic data.
    • "health data" means personal data concerning the physical or mental state of health of a natural person, including data relating to health services provided to a natural person which contain information on the state of health of the natural person.

    3.1.2.3. Consent of the data subject: a voluntary, specific and well-informed and clear statement of the will of the data subject, by which the data subject indicates, by means of a statement or unambiguous expression of consent, that he or she consents to the processing of personal data concerning him or her.

    3.1.2.4. Data management: any operation or set of operations on personal data or data files, whether automated or non-automated, such as collecting, recording, organizing, segmenting, storing, transforming or altering, querying, viewing, using, communicating, transmitting, distributing or otherwise making available harmonization or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction.

    3.1.2.5. Data controller: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may also be determined by Union or Member State law.

    3.1.2.6. Data processing: all data processing operations performed by the data processor on behalf of and in accordance with the instructions of the data controller.

    3.1.2.7. Data processor: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

    3.1.2.9. Data transfer: making the data available to a specific third party.

    3.1.2.10. Disclosure: making data available to anyone.

    3.1.2.10. Data erasure: making data unrecognizable in such a way that it is no longer possible to recover it.

    3.1.2.11. Data Destruction: The complete physical destruction of a data carrier.

    3.1.2.12. Recording system: a file of personal data in any way, centralized, decentralized or functional or geographically, which is accessible according to specific criteria.

    3.1.2.13. Third party: a natural or legal person or an entity without legal personality who is not the same as the data subject, the controller or the processor.

    3.1.2.14. Recipient: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are communicated, whether or not a third party. Public authorities that may have access to personal data in the context of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

    3.1.2.15. Third party: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor or persons who have been authorized to process personal data under the direct control of the controller or processor;

    3.1.2.16. EEA State: Member States of the European Union plus Lichtenstein, Norway and Switzerland.

    3.1.2.17. Third country: any state that is not an EEA state.

    3.1.2.18. User: a natural person visiting the web portal at www.zyntern.com and using a job search (Client according to the GTC) and a company and a natural person visiting the web portal and advertising a job (Customer according to the GTC).

    3.1.2.19. Privacy Incident: A security breach that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure, or unauthorized access to personal information that is transmitted, stored, or otherwise handled.

  2. Providing a platform to facilitate job search

    1. Purpose of the platform

    1.1. Zyntern.coms service is designed to provide an interface for Clients looking for a job and Clients offering the job.

    1.1.1. Zyntern.com Kft. (Registered office: 8000 Székesfehérvár, Had utca 1-3. 315; company registration number: 07-09-028850, the “Data Manager”) is the operator of the web portal available at www.zyntern.com , makes every effort to protect your personal data and respect your right to self-determination of information, and therefore handles only the specific personal data set out in this Privacy Policy, defined in advance in this Privacy Policy and to which you have given your consent, in a contract or law necessary to fulfill the obligation laid down in this Regulation or which are justified by the legitimate interests of the controller.

    1.1.2. The Data Controller treats the personal data that comes to its knowledge confidentially and in accordance with Article 1.8 of the Regulations. It shall ensure that security measures are in place to ensure the secure handling of the data in accordance with the purpose of the data and the scope of the data processed.

    1.1.3. By agreeing to visit the Web Portal or by using, initiating or ordering any of the Services, the User agrees, accepts and agrees to provide data to Zyntern.com, and acknowledges, accepts and agrees that the Web Portal the voluntary provision of certain personal data required for visiting certain parts of it, the use of certain services and this service is provided by the User. The use of certain elements, functions and services of the Web Portal will be available to the Users only after registration or login. If the User decides not to provide the requested personal data, he / she acknowledges that he / she does not have access to certain parts of the Web Portal, certain services, certain elements of the services.

    1.1.4. Please and recommend that the Web Portal and our services be used or used only by persons over the age of 16. On behalf of a minor under the age of 14 and an otherwise incapacitated User, the legal representative may give consent in accordance with the provisions of the Civil Code. A minor who has reached the age of 14 but has not yet reached the age of 16, as well as a User with otherwise limited legal capacity, may consent to the data processing with the consent or subsequent approval of his or her legal representative. A minor User who has reached the age of 16 may give his / her consent independently, the consent or subsequent approval of his / her legal representative is not required for the validity of his / her legal declaration. The Data Controller is not able to check the right of the consenting person or to get acquainted with the content of the statement of the legal representative, so the User or his / her legal representative guarantees that the consent complies with the law. When using the service, the data controller considers the appropriate consent of the legal representative to have been given.

    1.1.5. The Web Portal and the individual services are used by the User Client for his / her own job search, and by the Customer for the purpose of job search. Otherwise, the User warrants that the data subject has lawfully obtained the consent of the data subject to the processing of personal data provided or made available by third parties during the service (eg sending website content, publishing user-generated content, etc.). The User is responsible for the user content shared by the User.

    1.1.6. The Data Controller reserves the right to change or terminate any content element, name or contact information of the Web Portal at any time without prior notice, to change its appearance, content, theme and operation. These changes do not affect the purpose of the data processing listed here and do not affect the data processing consent.

    1.1.7. All data management is governed by the fact that the Data Controller does not manage the data deleted by itself or the User after the deletion, it is removed from its database.

    1.2. Data Processors Zyntern.com uses the following data processors to manage its data:

    • Google, Mountain View, California, United States (Corporate email, Google Drive data storage, Google Analytics aggregate data analysis, Google Tagmanager tracking code placement, use of Google+ and Youtube social interfaces, questionnaire submission, Hangouts chat app, etc.)
    • Google Ireland Limited; Ireland, Dublin, Barrow Street 4, Gordon House (Google Adwords online advertisement)
    • Mailchimp, The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp, a State of Georgia limited liability company (Bulk Mailing)
    • Sendgrid, (Bulk Mailing): [email protected], 1801 California St., Suite 500, Denver, Colorado 80202, USA
    • Microsoft Azure platfurm Frankfurt - parent company Microsoft, Germany (hosting provider)
    • Dotroll Ltd. (domain server service)

    1.3. A platform to facilitate job search as a data management goal

    1.3.1. Your personal data will be processed on the www.zyntern.com website for the purpose of facilitating job search, getting to know employers, creating a connection between employers and the workforce , and related database management, including data management related to job vacancies.

    1.4. Legal basis for data management

    1.4.1. The legal basis for data processing is your voluntary consent as a data subject. If you provide personal data to the Data Controller, regardless of the method of data disclosure and the type of data, you accept these data management regulations and consent to the data processing in accordance with them. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing carried out on the basis of the consent before the withdrawal. You can revoke your consent by deleting your profile.

    1.4.2. The Data Controller is entitled to contact you for any of the purposes of data management described above, in particular to facilitate your job search, at any of the contact details you have provided during the period of data management. In addition, the Data Controller may notify you at any time of the use of the system and of any changes in it at any of the contact details provided by you. If you do not wish to receive such notice, you may unsubscribe from the link in the notice.

    1.4.3. The Data Controller does not request the provision of special data in accordance with the GDPR, please do not provide such data if possible. Accordingly, the Data Controller is not responsible for any special data provided to you without your express request, so please do not provide such data in the absence of an express request.

    1.4.4. The Data Controller may only transfer your personal data to another person in exceptional cases, if the transfer of the data is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation to the Data Controller. For example, if a case involving you is the subject of legal proceedings and the trial court requires the transfer of documents containing your personal data, or the police contact the Data Controller and request the transmission of documents containing your personal data for investigation. Your data may be used for statistical purposes in a non-personally identifiable manner and may be transferred for statistical purposes without your consent.

    1.4.5. Your data will be available to employers looking for a job as follows: you can view your profile without a name, photo, email address and phone number by applying for the job advertisement, and then by name, photo, email address and phone number in case of positive feedback from the employer complete your profile, including all the personal information you provide. By registering, providing his / her data and applying for a specific job advertisement, the data subject expressly consents to the disclosure of his / her data to the employers. By applying for a job advertisement, the Client expressly consents to the transfer of his / her data to a given employer.

    1.4.6. If your application is considered by the Data Controller to meet the criteria of the third party (employer) concerned and this third party (employer) is a contractual partner of the Data Controller established in a non-EEA State, thus ensuring an adequate level of protection of personal data, its consent also covers the case if the Customer is not located in an EEA Member State and the security of data transmission is not ensured in any other way (EU Commission compliance decision or joining the Privacy Shield…, etc.). With this statement, you agree that if you apply for the position, we will make your data available to the Client. You can find out more about the conditions for data transfers outside the EEA at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu_en

    1.4.7. If the processing of your personal data becomes necessary for purposes other than those covered by this data management policy, the Data Controller will always ask for your special consent after prior notification.

    1.5. Scope of data managed

    1.5.1. The Data Controller is provided by you; in addition, if you have consented to the transfer of the relevant data, it handles the following personal data provided by you to third parties (eg LinkedIn, Facebook):

    • basic data: name, e-mail address, phone number, photo, spoken languages, facebook ID (if you register via facebook profile)
    • studies: school, specialization, duration, whether you have a student status, have a higher education degree and what level
    • professional experience: name of employer, position held, brief description of activity, duration of activity
    • interest / hobby: name, short description
    • about the job you are looking for: preferred location, number of hours taken per week, what qualifications you have, type of job you are looking for, preferred area of job you are looking for

    1.5.2. Data source:

    • The Data Controller only handles the personal data provided by the Customer, it does not collect data from other sources.
    • The data is provided during the Clients registration and filling in the data form. During the registration, the Client provides his / her name, e-mail address, password, and after logging in to the site, he / she can provide data on his / her education, abilities and skills, as well as data related to the job search.
    • The Customer has the opportunity to register with their existing profile on the Communities page (Facebook). During registration, the Customer provides the login name and password used on that social networking site. The Data Controller then imports the data from that social networking site. The Customer may only register with a profile on a social network if he or she consents to the management of the data in that profile by the Data Controller.

    1.6. Cookies

    1.6.1 The www.zyntern.com website, like many other websites, uses cookies in order to properly use the website, increase the user experience and optimize marketing communications, for which you request your express prior consent when you first visit the website. the Data Controller. Please read this section carefully before giving your consent.

    1.6.2. Cookies are data stored on your device by your browser that may be stored on your device when you use www.zyntern.com. This includes your IP address, your browser type, the operating system characteristics of your device, the duration of the visit, the page you visited, the sub-page, the function used, and the time spent tomorrow. Cookies do not contain personal data and are not suitable for identifying you, ie the individual user, and are not linked to personal data. Cookies are small files that do not harm your device and do not contain any viruses or malware. Some cookies are automatically deleted after you close the website, while others are stored on your device for a longer period of time depending on the setting you use in your browser.

    1.6.3. The www.zyntern.com website only uses its own cookies (cookies) that are necessary for the operation of the website and are of a temporary nature. The website also uses partner cookies (cookies), which are operated by our partners entrusted with various services for website analytics and personalized marketing communication. The www.zyntern.com website uses the following partner cookies and other similar programs:

    • Google AdWords remarketing, e-DM retargeting and display / banner retargeting and search remarketing services
    • Google Analytics service
    • Facebook service
    • LinkedIn service

    1.6.4. Accepting or enabling cookies is not mandatory, you may restrict or prevent their use, but in this case you may not be able to use certain functions of the www.zyntern.com website. By changing your browser settings, you have the option of enabling or disabling cookies on the websites you visit. If you wish to disable cookies, please refer to your browsers user guide or help and take the necessary steps.

    1.6.5. You can find information about the cookie settings of the most popular browsers at the following links:

    • Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en_US
    • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/hu/kb/sutik-engedelyezese-es-tiltasa-amit-weboldak-haszn
    • Microsoft Internet Explorer 11: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
    • Microsoft Internet Explorer 10: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10-win-7
    • Microsoft Internet Explorer 9: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-9
    • Microsoft Internet Explorer 8: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-8
    • Microsoft Edge: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/windows-10/edge-privacy-faq
    • Safari: https://support.apple.com/hu-hu/HT201265”

    1.7. Duration of data management

    1.7.1. With the exception of mandatory data processing based on law, the Data Controller deletes the Customers data sheet, including personal data, if the Customer has deactivated his profile, one year after deactivation, and in case of active status, if he has not logged in for one year. In these two cases, the Data Controller notifies the Customer by e-mail that if he / she does not confirm his / her registration, his / her user interface and his / her data will be deleted.

    1.7.2. In the case of mandatory data management, the Data Controller handles the data for the period specified in the given legislation.

    1.8. Security of data management

    1.8.1. The Data Controller ensures the security of your personal data, protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage to your data, including ensuring the confidentiality and integrity of the IT systems and devices used to process personal data, by applying technical and organizational measures appropriate to the degree of risk. availability and resilience.

    1.8.2. Data will only be transferred with your express consent to apply for jobs. Please note that the Data Controller cannot guarantee that the recipients of the Data Transfer have not mechanically recorded your data.

    1.8.3. In compliance with its legal obligation under the GDPR, the data controller shall keep records of the data protection incident and to inform the data subject, including the scope and number of data subject, the date, circumstances, effects and remedies of the data protection incident. measures taken. The data controller is obliged to keep the data in this register for 5 years.

    1.8.4. According to the provisions of the GPDR, the data controller keeps a data management register of all its data management activities with the content according to the GDPR, which also includes the register of data transfers. We log the time of applying for jobs and positive feedback.

    1.9. Rights of data subjects

    1.9.1. Right to information / access

    • You can request information from the Data Controller as to whether the Data Controller is in the process of processing your personal data via the contact details provided above, by post or by e-mail.
    • If such data processing is in progress, you have the right to request information from the Data Controller, what personal data, on what legal basis, for what purpose, from what source and for how long, and to whom, when, under what legislation, provided personal data or to whom transmitted your personal data, including in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations.
    • The Data Controller will respond to your request for information within a maximum of 30 days by letter or email to the contact details you have provided.
    • You have the right to access your personal data by the Data Controller sending you the relevant personal data by post or email to you.

    1.9.2. Right to rectification

    • You may, through the contact details of the Data Controller specified above, in writing or by e-mail, request that the Data Controller modify any of your personal data without delay, or request the addition of incomplete personal data if you are unable to do so manually on the user interface. For example, you can change your email address or password at any time.
    • The Data Controller will fulfill your request within a maximum of 30 days and will notify you by letter or email to the contact details you have provided.

    1.9.3. Right of cancellation / forgetting

    • You may, through the contact details of the Data Controller provided above, by post or e-mail, request that the Data Controller delete your personal data without delay if any of the following reasons exist:
      1. your personal data is no longer required for the purpose for which they were processed by the Data Controller;
      2. You withdraw your consent on which the data processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the data processing;
      3. You object to the processing and there is no other legitimate reason for the processing,
      4. your personal data has been unlawfully processed by the Data Controller;
      5. your personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill the legal obligation applicable to the Data Controller;
      6. personal data was collected in connection with the provision of information society services to children.
    • The Data Controller will fulfill your request within a maximum of 30 days and will notify you by e-mail to the contact details you have provided.
    • If the Data Controller has transferred your personal data to another person, the Data Controller shall inform the other data controllers / data processors within 30 days that you have requested the deletion of a copy of your personal data.

    1.9.4. Right to block / restrict data processing

    • You may request, through the contact details of the Data Controller provided above, by post or e-mail, that the Data Controller block your personal data or restrict data processing if any of the following is met:
      1. You dispute the accuracy of your personal data, in which case the blocking / restriction applies to the period of time that allows the Data Controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
      2. the data processing is illegal and you oppose the deletion of the data and instead ask for a restriction on its use;
      3. the Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but you request them in order to submit, enforce or protect legal claims; obsession
      4. You objected to the data processing; in that case, the restriction shall apply for as long as it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over the legitimate reasons of the data subject.
    • In the event of blocking / restriction of data, such personal data may be processed, with the exception of storage, only with your consent, or for the submission, enforcement or protection of legal claims, or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person, or in the important public interest.
    • The blocking / restriction lasts as long as the reason you specify requires the data to be stored.

    1.9.5. The right to data portability

    • You may request the Data Controller to provide you with personal data about you provided to you by the Data Controller in a structured, widely used machine-readable format via the contact details of the Data Controller provided above, by post or by e-mail, and you are entitled to to the data controller without being hindered by the Data Controller to whom you have made the personal data available, if the data processing is based on your consent or contract and the data processing is carried out automatically.
    • In exercising your right to data portability, you have the right, if technically feasible, to request the direct transfer of personal data between data controllers.
    • The Data Controller will fulfill your request within a maximum of 30 days and will notify you by e-mail to the contact details you have provided.

    1.9.6. Right to protest

    • You may object to the processing of your personal data based on the legitimate interests of the Data Controller or a third party at any time through the contact details of the Data Controller provided above, by post or e-mail. In this case, the Data Controller may not further process your personal data, unless the Data Controller proves that the data processing is justified by compelling legitimate reasons which take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms, or which are for the submission, enforcement or protection of legal claims. are related.
    • You may object at any time, through the contact details of the Data Controller provided above, in writing or by e-mail, to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct business acquisition, in which case your data may no longer be processed for this purpose.
    • You may also express this protest by clicking on the "Unsubscribe from the newsletter" button in the newsletters / advertising letters sent by the Data Controller via email, as a result of which the Data Controller will no longer send you a newsletter / advertising letter.

    1.9.7. Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

    • The Data Controller does not use decision-making based solely on automated data management, including profiling.
    • Should the Data Controller introduce a decision-making procedure based on such data management in the future, it will inform you in advance by e-mail about the applied logic, method and its essence, and give you the opportunity to request human intervention, express your opinion or object.

    1.9.8. Data management enforcement options

    • If you experience unlawful data processing, it is advisable to first send your complaint to the Data Controller before initiating legal proceedings, as this will allow the Data Controller to restore the lawful status automatically.
    • You can initiate an investigation by submitting a complaint (complaint) to the supervisory authority, alleging that there is an infringement or imminent threat of an infringement of the processing of your personal data. The name and contact details of the supervisory authority are as follows:
                      National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority 
                      Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / c
                      Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5
                      E-mail: [email protected]
                      Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400
                      Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410
                      Website: www.naih.hu
          
    • You may file a civil lawsuit in court for any unlawful data processing you experience. The trial falls within the jurisdiction of the tribunal. The lawsuit may, at your option, be brought before the court of your place of residence. You can view the list and contact details of the courts through the following link: http://birosag.hu/torvenyszekek.

    1.9.9. Review and amendment of the Prospectus

    • The circumstances of data management may change from time to time, and the Data Controller may at any time decide to add a new data management purpose to its ongoing data management, therefore the Data Controller reserves the right to amend this Prospectus at any time.

  3. Sending newsletters and electronic advertisements

    1. The Data Controller, as the sole owner and operator of the Web Portal, provides the Users with the opportunity to subscribe to the service of sending newsletters and electronic advertisements, in the framework of which the Users receive information in a personal electronic notification or e-mail within the Web Portal. about the services provided by the Data Controller and its registered partners, the latest job offers, information related to recruitment and employer branding, news related to the promotion of employers, and the latest news related to them. Newsletters and electronic advertisements may include direct inquiries for business acquisition or marketing purposes. In the case of subscribing to the service for sending newsletters and electronic advertisements, the data management takes place exclusively for advertising purposes, for the purpose of sending newsletters and electronic advertisements.

    2. Article II of the Data Management Regulations. with the exceptions set out in this chapter, and that the personal data and documents you provide during in the case of data processed for this purpose.

    3. The legal basis for the data management of the newsletter and electronic advertising service is your prior, express and unambiguous prior consent, as the data subject, based on appropriate information. It is also possible to subscribe to the newsletter and electronic advertising service during registration on the Web Portal. The use of the newsletter and electronic advertising service , as well as the related data provision is always voluntary and free of charge. The Data Controller does not transfer to third parties the personal data provided in connection with the newsletter and electronic advertising service.

    4. If the processing of your personal data becomes necessary for purposes other than those covered by these Regulations, the Data Controller will always ask for your special consent after prior notification.

    5. In case of subscribing to the newsletter and electronic advertising service, the scope of the managed data is the name, email address, and education provided by you. The Data Controller shall keep a separate record of the data provided in connection with the subscription to the newsletter and electronic advertising service, without verifying the correctness of the data provided.

    6. Until the withdrawal of your consent, the data controller may manage the data provided during the subscription to the newsletter and electronic advertising service. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter and electronic advertising service at any time, without restriction or justification, free of charge, in which case the Data Controller will immediately delete your data from the separate register related to the newsletter and electronic advertising service. You can make the cancellation statement by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the given newsletter or electronic advertisement, by sending an e-mail to [email protected], or at 8000 Székesfehérvár, Had utca 1-3. 315.

    7. Article II of the Data Management Regulations. Chapter 1.8. and 1.9. The provisions relating to the security of data processing and your rights and remedies in relation to data processing shall also apply mutatis mutandis to the data management of the newsletter service, subject to the above provisions on unsubscribing from the newsletter service.

These Regulations are effective from May 25, 2018

Click to download the ZYNTERN PRIVACY POLICY here